Lake Pat Cleburne, United States

Lakes / North America / United States

Lake Pat Cleburne today

Lake Pat Cleburne right now: the lake is 87% full, there's a gentle breeze from the south at 20 km/h12 mph and it's 24 °C76 °F and mainly clear.

Updated 12:17 local time, Wednesday 28 October

Photo: No machine-readable author provided. Sdenny123 assumed (based on copyright claim, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons

Water temperature
Not measured yet
We add water temperatures as reliable sources become available.
Wind now
20 km/h12 mph
From the south, gusts 24 km/h15 mph. 11 knots, a gentle breeze.
Air
24 °C76 °F
Mainly clear.
How full
87.0%
A little above normal for this date. 222.90 m731.30 ft above sea level. Texas Water Development Board, 5 hours ago.

Lake Pat Cleburne water level today

Lake Pat Cleburne is a little above normal for 28 October: 222.90 m731.30 ft against a median of 222.74 m730.79 ft for this date, measured over 28 years (1998–2026). On this date the level has ranged from 220.76 m724.28 ft to 224.27 m735.78 ft.

Lake Pat Cleburne is 87.0% full, at 222.90 m731.30 ft above sea level, against a full level of 223.6 m733.5 ft. That's 27.9 million m³22,637 acre-feet of water out of 32.1 million m³26,008 acre-feet.

How full87.0%
Water level222.90 m731.30 ft
Level when full223.6 m733.5 ft
Below full by0.67 m2.20 ft
Water stored27.9 million m³22,637 acre-feet
Median for 28 October222.74 m730.79 ft
Difference from normalUp 0.16 m0.51 ft
Range on this date220.76 m724.28 ft to 224.27 m735.78 ft
Reading from5 hours ago

Source: Texas Water Development Board. Provisional data, subject to revision. What these terms mean.

Good for today?

Rules of thumb from the current wind and water temperature. Conditions differ across the lake, so check on the spot.

  • SwimmingNo water temperature yet
  • Kayak and paddleboardBreezy – for experienced paddlers
  • SailingGood sailing breeze
  • Windsurf and kiteMarginal

Wind, next 24 hours

KilometresMiles per hour, gusts below. Arrows point the way the wind blows.

12:001811gusts 2415 S
15:00159gusts 1811 S
18:001610gusts 2012 SSE
21:0096gusts 2314 SSE
00:0064gusts 1811 SSE
03:0085gusts 1710 SSE
06:0064gusts 1610 S
09:0021gusts 138 SSE

Four-day forecast

DayWeatherHigh / lowWindGustsRain
Today28 Oct
Overcast
Overcast 27 °C80 °F / 15 °C58 °F2013 SSE2515 1%
Tomorrow29 Oct
Overcast
Overcast 27 °C80 °F / 17 °C62 °F1711 SSE2213 31%
Friday30 Oct
Light rain
Light rain 21 °C70 °F / 15 °C59 °F2415 SE2918 21%
Saturday31 Oct
Light showers
Light showers 25 °C76 °F / 15 °C60 °F1711 S3018 26%

Wind in km/hmph. Rain shows the highest hourly chance of rain that day.