Lakes / North America / United States

Lake Graham today

Lake Graham right now: the lake is 65.9% full, there's a light breeze from the southeast at 10 km/h6 mph and it's 16 °C60 °F and clear sky.

Updated 05:17 local time, Wednesday 28 October

Water temperature
Not measured yet
We add water temperatures as reliable sources become available.
Wind now
10 km/h6 mph
From the southeast, gusts 17 km/h11 mph. 5 knots, a light breeze.
Air
16 °C60 °F
Clear sky.
How full
65.9%
Below normal for this date. 325.54 m1068.03 ft above sea level. Texas Water Development Board, less than an hour ago.

Lake Graham water level today

Lake Graham is below normal for 28 October: 325.54 m1068.03 ft against a median of 326.67 m1071.75 ft for this date, measured over 29 years (1996–2026). On this date the level has ranged from 323.31 m1060.74 ft to 328.00 m1076.10 ft.

Lake Graham is 65.9% full, at 325.54 m1068.03 ft above sea level, against a full level of 327.7 m1075.0 ft. That's 36.8 million m³29,851 acre-feet of water out of 55.9 million m³45,288 acre-feet.

How full65.9%
Water level325.54 m1068.03 ft
Level when full327.7 m1075.0 ft
Below full by2.12 m6.97 ft
Water stored36.8 million m³29,851 acre-feet
Median for 28 October326.67 m1071.75 ft
Difference from normalDown 1.13 m3.72 ft
Range on this date323.31 m1060.74 ft to 328.00 m1076.10 ft
Reading fromless than an hour ago

Source: Texas Water Development Board. Provisional data, subject to revision. What these terms mean.

Good for today?

Rules of thumb from the current wind and water temperature. Conditions differ across the lake, so check on the spot.

  • SwimmingNo water temperature yet
  • Kayak and paddleboardGood – calm water
  • SailingGood sailing breeze
  • Windsurf and kiteNot enough wind

Wind, next 24 hours

KilometresMiles per hour, gusts below. Arrows point the way the wind blows.

05:00106gusts 1711 SSE
08:0085gusts 149 SSE
11:001811gusts 3018 SSW
14:002012gusts 2314 S
17:002113gusts 2516 S
20:00106gusts 2214 SSE
23:00107gusts 2013 SSE
02:00127gusts 2214 S

Four-day forecast

DayWeatherHigh / lowWindGustsRain
Today28 Oct
Overcast
Overcast 28 °C82 °F / 15 °C58 °F2113 S3119 0%
Tomorrow29 Oct
Overcast
Overcast 27 °C80 °F / 16 °C61 °F1711 S3521 32%
Friday30 Oct
Light showers
Light showers 19 °C66 °F / 16 °C62 °F1811 SE3723 78%
Saturday31 Oct
Drizzle
Drizzle 23 °C73 °F / 16 °C60 °F2616 SW4629 26%

Wind in km/hmph. Rain shows the highest hourly chance of rain that day.